Committees

ISAP Council

President of ISAP Council
  • Gerhard Krost
Secretary of ISAP Council
  • Zita Vale
Members
  • Alexandre Alves da Silva (Brazil)
  • Eduardo Asada (Brazil)
  • Istvan Erlich (Germany)
  • Yoshikazu Fukuyama (Japan)
  • Toshihisa Funabashi (Japan)
  • Nikos Hatziargyriou (Greece)
  • Peter Kadar (Hungary)
  • Gerhard Krost (Germany)
  • Prabha Kundur (Canada)
  • Loi Lei Lai (UK)
  • Germano Lambert-Torres (Brazil)
  • Kwang Lee (USA)
  • Paul S. J. Lee (Korea)
  • Seong-Il Lim (Korea)
  • Chen-Ching Liu (USA)
  • Chanan Lu (Taiwan)
  • Sakis Meliopolis (USA)
  • Vladimiro Miranda (Portugal)
  • Hiroyuki Mori (JAPAN)
  • Koichi Nara (Japan)
  • Dagmar Niebur (USA)
  • Aydogan Ozedemir (Turkey)
  • Chanan Singh (USA)
  • S.N. Singh (India)
  • Kevin Tomsovic (USA)
  • Men-Shen Tsai (Taiwan)
  • Zita Vale (Portugal)
  • Kit-Po Wong (HK)
Past President of ISAP Council
  • Kevin Tomsovic
Past Secretary of ISAP Council
  • Dagmar Niebur

 

 

2017 ISAP Committee 

Conference Chair
  • K. Butler-Purry (USA)
Conference Co-Chair
  • C. Singh (USA)

ISAP Board of Directors

Conference Chair
  • K. Tomsovic (USA)
Members
  • Y. Fukuyama (Japan)
  • G. Krost (Germany)
  • G. Lambert-Torres (Brazil)
  • K. Lee (USA)
  • C.-C. Liu (USA)
  • C. Lu (Taiwan)
  • V. Miranda (Portugal)
  • D. Niebur (USA)
  • K. Tomsovic (USA)
  • Z. Vale (Portugal)

 

Technical Committee

Chair
  • L. Xie (USA)
Co-Chair
  • H. M. Chou (USA)
Members
  • A. Silva (Brazil)
  • E. Asada (Brazil)
  • I. Erlich (Germany)
  • Y. Fukuyama (Japan)
  • T. Funabashi (Japan)
  • N. Hatziargyriou (Greece)
  • P. Kadar (Hungary)
  • G. Krost (Germany)
  • P. Kundur (Canada)
  • L. L. Lai (UK)
  • G. Lambert-Torres (Brazil)
  • K. Lee (USA)
  • P. S. J. Lee (Korea)
  • S. I. Lim (Korea)
  • C. C. Liu (USA)
  • C. Lu (Taiwan)
  • S. Meliopolis (USA)
  • V. Miranda (Portugal)
  • H. Mori (JAPAN)
  • K. Nara (Japan)
  • D. Niebur (USA)
  • A. Ozedemir (Turkey)
  • C. Singh (USA)
  • S. N. Singh (India)
  • K. Tomsovic (USA)
  • M. S. Tsai (Taiwan)
  • Z. Vale (Portugal)
  • P. Wong (HK)

Local Organizing Committee Members

Chair
  • K. Butler-Purry (USA)
Co-chair
  • C. Singh (USA)
Technical Committee Chair
  • L. Xie (USA)
Technical Committee Co-chair
  • H. M. Chou (USA)
Members
  • H. Abu-Rub (Qatar)
  • R. Balog (USA)
  • M. Begovic (USA)
  • B. Dong (USA)
  • M. Ehsani (USA)
  • N. Gatsis (USA)
  • M. Kezunovic (USA)
  • M.J. Mousavi (USA)
  • B. D. Russell (USA)
  • NDR Sarma (USA)
  • A. Shehab (Qatar)